Get involvedContact

Program

Jeunesses International Flute Competition Dinu Lipatti

108 flautists
  36 countries
108 flautists representing 36 countries have entered the competition: Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Czech Rep., China, Colombia, South Korea, Croatia, Switzerland, France, Germany, Greece, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, United Kingdom, Mexico, Montenegro, Netherlands, Poland, Moldavian Rep., Romania, Russia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, USA, Taiwan-China, Turkey, Ukraine, Hungary, Venezuela
Category D
18-30 years
Atanasova Nevena - Bulgaria, Great Britain
Baglyas Anita - Hungary
Barba Violetta - Hungary
Basoglu Merve - Turkey
Bleikša Elza - Letonia, Germany
Brisson Ariane - Canada
Cameron Latica - Croatia
Cheng Chieh-An - Taiwan-China, Germany
Chiric Mihaela - Romania, Germany
Cui Qihao - China , Germany
Djedovic Radica - Serbia
Duan Zhendong - China, Germany
Felicijan Laura - Slovenia
Franco Ramirez Fabian - Columbia, Germany
Frere Tiphaine - France, Germany
Hasan Jeiran - USA 
Hasegawa Kana - Japan, Germany
Hoermann Clara - Austria
Honkova Eliska - Cehia
Huang Zhen - China, Germany
Hyland Katie - Great Britain
Ifrim Denisa - Romania
Imamoto Akiko - Japan, Germany
İpeklioğulları Begum - Turkey, Germany
Isdar Mutlu - Turkey
Jia Sijing - China, Germany
Jiye Park - South Korea, Germany
Jobbagy Bianka - Hungary
Karasikov Timofey - Russia
Kim Suje - South Korea, Germany
Kitabatake Nao - Japan, Austria
Križalkovičová Dominika - Slovacia
Kuwata Reona - Japan, Germany
Lee Anah - South Korea, Germany
Lesanu Cristina - Moldavian Rep.
Lian Buyun - China, Germany
Liang Ce - China, USA
Lim Clement - Singapore, Germany
Ludmany Tamas - Hungary
Luna Rafael - USA
Luther Naomi - Germany
Mendieta Gabriel - Germany
Mihara Moe - Japan, Austria
Molletones Etni - Venezuela, France
Montoya Dante - Mexico
Morency Benjamin - Canada
Pankov Dmytro - Ukraine
Papalilios Karapanos Efstathios - Grecia, Germany
Pei Jiayi - China, Switzerland
Pereira Ruth - Venezuela, France
Pirogov Maxim - Russia, Germany
Quiñones Cinthia - Mexicoo, Austria
Recknagel Meike - Germany
Ridout Rosalind - Great Britain
Rzepka Hanna - Germany
Sakamoto Riko - Japan, Austria
Sala Romagosa Mar - Spain, Belgium
Scheuren Janina - Belgium
Scheuring Kata - Hungary
Scohy Charlotte - France
Sesar Marta - Croatia, Slovenia
Sidoruk Alexander - Russia, Germany
Susser Rachel - USA, UK
Szabady Ildiko - Hungary
Szegeczki Edina - Hungary
Tihon Raluca - Romania
Trageser Sarah - Germany
Trebaticki Jelena - Serbia, Slovenia
Ushakova Alexandra - Russia
Yeremeiev Bohdan - Ukraine
Zamakhova Olga - Russia
Zathammer Magdalena - Italy, Germany
Zhao Ye - China, Germany
Zhu Yifeng - China, Austria
Category C
14-18 years
Afanasyeva Elizaveta - Russia
Bi Feiran - China, Canada
Bunyik Rebecca - Hungary
Ca'Zorzi Natan - Italy, Israel
Chang Joo Eun - South Korea, Austria
Chlebicka Marta - Poland
Chong Cassandra - Singapore, Austria
Cioca Cosmin - Romania
Dobrin Andreea - Romania
Dumitrache Andrada - Romania
Forstner Alexandra - Germany
Fundelic Franziska - Croatia
Hrytsun Viktoriia - Ucraina
Istrate Stefania - Romania
Király Eszter - Hungary
Kubecka Katrina - Letonia
Liu Xiaofan - China
Matviienko Sofiia - Ucraina
Micic Anica - Serbia
Mieczkowski Daniel - Poland
Muhadinović Lazar - Muntenegru, Serbia
Nishimura Madoka - Japan
Pasquariello Alexia - Romania
Peng Lu - China
Poidevin Marie - Romania
Qi Jiaxinyi - China
Sleptova Natalia - Rep. Moldova
Szentgyorgyvary Albert - Hungary
Tong Jiayi - China
Vogel Erica - Holland
Wendler Eniko - Hungary
Zhu Rousang - China
Zhu Yue - China
Zur Sagit - Israel
It's all about live quality music!